| Team | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Court Pool | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 97 | 46 | 0 | 18 |
| 2 | Cambridge | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 88 | 58 | 0 | 16 |
| 3 | Peterborough Elite | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 91 | 59 | 0 | 15 |
| 4 | St Ives A | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 83 | 75 | 0 | 13 |
| 4 | Mickey Flynn's | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 83 | 77 | 0 | 13 |
| 6 | Court Bandits | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 76 | 76 | 0 | 10 |
| 6 | Cambridge OzB | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 84 | 81 | 0 | 10 |
| 8 | YKTD | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 71 | 87 | 0 | 8 |
| 9 | St Ives B | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 64 | 90 | 0 | 4 |
| 10 | Shots 'n' Giggles | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 67 | 98 | 0 | 2 |
| 11 | Huntingdon | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 42 | 99 | 0 | 1 |
2026 KO Cup Table
| Team | |
|---|---|
| 1 | Cambridge |
| 2 | Mickey Flynn's |
| 3 | Court Pool |
| 4 | Peterborough Elite |
| 5 | Cambridge OzB |
| 6 | St Ives A |
| 7 | YKTD |
| 8 | Shotz'n'Giggles |
| 9 | St Ives B |
| 10 | Ely, Court Bandits, Huntingdon |
2026 KO Cup Results
2026 League Results
| 28/06/2026 | Cambridge | 2 - 10 | Court Bandits |
| 28/06/2026 | Cambridge | 6 - 10 | Court Pool |
| 28/06/2026 | Cambridge | 10 - 5 | Mickey Flynn's |
| 28/06/2026 | Cambridge OzB | 10 - 5 | Court Bandits |
| 28/06/2026 | Cambridge OzB | 6 - 10 | Court Pool |
| 28/06/2026 | Cambridge OzB | 10 - 6 | Huntingdon |
| 28/06/2026 | Cambridge OzB | 10 - 7 | Shots 'n' Giggles |
| 28/06/2026 | Court Bandits | 4 - 10 | Court Pool |
| 28/06/2026 | Court Bandits | 10 - 8 | YKTD |
| 28/06/2026 | Court Pool | 10 - 2 | Huntingdon |
| 28/06/2026 | Peterborough Elite | 8 - 10 | Cambridge |
| 28/06/2026 | Peterborough Elite | 10 - 1 | Mickey Flynn's |
| 28/06/2026 | Peterborough Elite | 10 - 6 | St Ives B |
| 28/06/2026 | Shots 'n' Giggles | 4 - 10 | St Ives B |
| 28/06/2026 | Shots 'n' Giggles | 9 - 9 | YKTD |
| 28/06/2026 | St Ives A | 10 - 8 | Mickey Flynn's |
| 28/06/2026 | St Ives A | 10 - 4 | YKTD |
| 28/06/2026 | St Ives B | 10 - 6 | Huntingdon |
| 28/06/2026 | St Ives B | 6 - 10 | St Ives A |
| 28/06/2026 | YKTD | 10 - 3 | Huntingdon |
| 06/09/2026 | YKTD | 10 - 8 | St Ives B |
| 06/09/2026 | YKTD | 10 - 8 | Cambridge OzB |
| 06/09/2026 | St Ives B | 2 - 10 | Court Pool |
| 06/09/2026 | St Ives B | 6 - 10 | Court Bandits |
| 06/09/2026 | St Ives A | 10 - 7 | Shots 'n' Giggles |
| 06/09/2026 | St Ives A | 7 - 10 | Cambridge |
| 06/09/2026 | Shots 'n' Giggles | 6 - 10 | Peterborough Elite |
| 06/09/2026 | Shots 'n' Giggles | 4 - 10 | Cambridge |
| 06/09/2026 | Peterborough Elite | 10 - 4 | St Ives A |
| 06/09/2026 | Peterborough Elite | 10 - 2 | Huntingdon |
| 06/09/2026 | Mickey Flynn's | 10 - 8 | Shots 'n' Giggles |
| 06/09/2026 | Mickey Flynn's | 10 - 7 | Court Pool |
| 06/09/2026 | Huntingdon | 6 - 10 | St Ives A |
| 06/09/2026 | Huntingdon | 5 - 10 | Mickey Flynn's |
| 06/09/2026 | Court Pool | 10 - 4 | YKTD |
| 06/09/2026 | Court Bandits | 5 - 10 | Peterborough Elite |
| 06/09/2026 | Court Bandits | 7 - 10 | Mickey Flynn's |
| 06/09/2026 | Cambridge OzB | 10 - 5 | St Ives B |
| 06/09/2026 | Cambridge | 10 - 1 | YKTD |
| 06/09/2026 | Cambridge | 10 - 6 | Cambridge OzB |
| 01/11/2026 | St Ives A | 3 - 10 | Court Pool |
| 01/11/2026 | Peterborough Elite | 10 - 6 | Cambridge OzB |
| 01/11/2026 | Court Bandits | 10 - 8 | Shots 'n' Giggles |
| 01/11/2026 | Shots 'n' Giggles | 9 - 9 | Huntingdon |
| 01/11/2026 | St Ives A | 10 - 5 | Court Bandits |
| 01/11/2026 | Mickey Flynn's | 9 - 9 | Cambridge OzB |
| 01/11/2026 | Court Pool | 10 - 4 | Peterborough Elite |
| 01/11/2026 | Huntingdon | 1 - 10 | Cambridge |
| 01/11/2026 | YKTD | 6 - 10 | Mickey Flynn's |
| 01/11/2026 | Cambridge | 10 - 6 | St Ives B |
| 01/11/2026 | Cambridge OzB | 9 - 9 | St Ives A |
| 01/11/2026 | Court Pool | 10 - 5 | Shots 'n' Giggles |
| 01/11/2026 | Huntingdon | 2 - 10 | Court Bandits |
| 01/11/2026 | Mickey Flynn's | 10 - 5 | St Ives B |
| 01/11/2026 | Peterborough Elite | 9 - 9 | YKTD |
2026 League Player Rankings
Rankings are calculated on … frames won (descending), then percentage wins (descending), then frames played (ascending).
What this means … if you win more frames than anyone else, you are the King or Queen of the rankings. If you have won the same number of frames as the next person, then we consider your % hit rate, so the higher wins. Then, when it gets down low to the players who have zero wins and zero percent, we rank them based on how many frames they have played, so 0/6 is worse performance than 0/3.
| Player | Team | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tay Yanez | Cambridge OzB | 21 | 16 | 5 | 11 | 76.19% | 11 |
| 2 | Mark Payne | Court Pool | 18 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 77.78% | 10 |
| 3 | Jamie Clements | Mickey Flynn's | 20 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 70% | 11 |
| 4 | Tony Brown | Peterborough Elite | 17 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 76.47% | 11 |
| 4 | Darren Hope | Peterborough Elite | 17 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 76.47% | 11 |
| 6 | Dan Taylor | Cambridge OzB | 18 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 72.22% | 11 |
| 7 | Andrew Bunton | Court Bandits | 19 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 68.42% | 11 |
| 8 | John Roe | Court Pool | 20 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 65% | 11 |
| 9 | Sean Hackett | Peterborough Elite | 21 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 61.9% | 11 |
| 9 | Ethan Davies | Cambridge OzB | 21 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 61.9% | 11 |
| 11 | Chris McMullan | St Ives A | 22 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 59.09% | 11 |
| 12 | John Nixon | Cambridge | 17 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 70.59% | 10 |
| 13 | Wayne Martin | Cambridge OzB | 18 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 66.67% | 11 |
| 13 | James Cruickshank | Shots 'n' Giggles | 18 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 66.67% | 11 |
| 15 | Paul Bellamy | St Ives A | 20 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 60% | 10 |
| 15 | Aaron Clark | Court Bandits | 20 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 60% | 11 |
| 17 | Garry Browne | Cambridge | 13 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 84.62% | 8 |
| 18 | Prashant Dhokia | Court Pool | 14 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 78.57% | 11 |
| 18 | Liam Mills | YKTD | 14 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 78.57% | 8 |
| 20 | Steve Brophy | St Ives A | 18 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 61.11% | 11 |
| 21 | Wayne Aldred | Shots 'n' Giggles | 19 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 57.89% | 11 |
| 22 | Lloyd Robinson | Peterborough Elite | 21 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 52.38% | 11 |
| 23 | Stuart McPherson | St Ives A | 22 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 50% | 11 |
| 24 | Jaiden Roe | Court Pool | 14 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 71.43% | 8 |
| 25 | Ross Balderson | Peterborough Elite | 15 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 66.67% | 8 |
| 25 | Adam Armstrong | Cambridge | 15 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 66.67% | 10 |
| 27 | Bazza Clark | Huntingdon | 17 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 58.82% | 11 |
| 27 | Ady Gilbert | St Ives A | 17 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 58.82% | 10 |
| 29 | Mason Yanez | Cambridge OzB | 18 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 55.56% | 11 |
| 29 | Dee Coogan | Court Bandits | 18 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 55.56% | 11 |
| 29 | Phil Donaldson | Cambridge | 18 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 55.56% | 10 |
| 32 | Nathan Sanders | YKTD | 20 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 50% | 10 |
| 33 | Lewis Roberts | Court Pool | 13 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 69.23% | 7 |
| 33 | Neil Atherton | St Ives B | 13 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 69.23% | 8 |
| 35 | Freddy Hipgrave | St Ives A | 14 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 64.29% | 7 |
| 35 | Jason Cutter | Mickey Flynn's | 14 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 64.29% | 7 |
| 37 | Jo Smith | St Ives B | 18 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 50% | 10 |
| 38 | Jack McKenzie | Shots 'n' Giggles | 21 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 42.86% | 11 |
| 39 | Grant Watson | Court Pool | 10 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 80% | 8 |
| 40 | John Chapman | Mickey Flynn's | 12 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 66.67% | 7 |
| 41 | Jamie Stokes | Peterborough Elite | 13 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 61.54% | 10 |
| 42 | Ryan Reed | Court Bandits | 14 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 57.14% | 11 |
| 42 | Jack Denman | Cambridge OzB | 14 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 57.14% | 7 |
| 42 | Archie Williams | Court Pool | 14 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 57.14% | 11 |
| 45 | Sam Mancuso | Court Bandits | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 53.33% | 9 |
| 45 | George Harrison | Cambridge OzB | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 53.33% | 8 |
| 45 | Carl McDonald | Cambridge | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 53.33% | 8 |
| 48 | Lee Defraine | Shots 'n' Giggles | 19 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 42.11% | 11 |
| 48 | James Harford | Court Bandits | 19 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 42.11% | 10 |
| 50 | Trieve Rolfe | Ely | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 100% | 4 |
| 50 | Richard Jones | Mickey Flynn's | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 100% | 4 |
| 52 | Phil Harrison | Mickey Flynn's | 8 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 87.5% | 4 |
| 53 | Andy Mear | Peterborough Elite | 11 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 63.64% | 8 |
| 53 | Jamie Penfold | St Ives A | 11 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 63.64% | 11 |
| 55 | Ady Bonsor | Peterborough Elite | 12 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 58.33% | 7 |
| 56 | Danny Marsh | Court Pool | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 53.85% | 7 |
| 57 | Andy Morris | St Ives A | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 50% | 8 |
| 57 | Jordan Middleton | YKTD | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 50% | 8 |
| 59 | Jason Mills | YKTD | 15 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 46.67% | 10 |
| 59 | Shaun Leader | YKTD | 15 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 46.67% | 8 |
| 59 | Badrul Jaman | Cambridge | 15 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 46.67% | 10 |
| 62 | Scott Rimmer | St Ives B | 16 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 43.75% | 10 |
| 63 | Simon Duckett | Huntingdon | 17 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 41.18% | 11 |
| 64 | Craig Harbisher | Court Bandits | 18 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 38.89% | 11 |
| 65 | Simon Weidisch | Huntingdon | 19 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 36.84% | 11 |
| 66 | Adam Anderson | St Ives B | 20 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 35% | 10 |
| 67 | Chloe Payne | Court Pool | 7 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 85.71% | 7 |
| 67 | Mark Gray | Mickey Flynn's | 7 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 85.71% | 4 |
| 69 | Ant Brolia | YKTD | 8 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 75% | 4 |
| 70 | Nathan Carter | Court Pool | 10 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 60% | 8 |
| 70 | Patrick Hensey | Court Bandits | 10 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 60% | 6 |
| 70 | Louis Jones | YKTD | 10 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 60% | 6 |
| 70 | Stuart Manton | Huntingdon | 10 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 60% | 7 |
| 70 | Alfie Holmes | Court Pool | 10 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 60% | 8 |
| 75 | Trevor Pawley | Ely | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 54.55% | 8 |
| 76 | Dom Cooney | Mickey Flynn's | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 50% | 7 |
| 76 | Steve Singh | Peterborough Elite | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 50% | 7 |
| 76 | Lewis Early | YKTD | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 50% | 6 |
| 79 | Michael Defraine | Peterborough Elite | 13 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 46.15% | 7 |
| 79 | Phil Cunnington | Shots 'n' Giggles | 13 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 46.15% | 8 |
| 79 | Riley Cunnington | Shots 'n' Giggles | 13 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 46.15% | 8 |
| 79 | Lee Mason | Mickey Flynn's | 13 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 46.15% | 7 |
| 83 | Christian Evans | St Ives A | 14 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 42.86% | 11 |
| 83 | Graham Moulds | St Ives A | 14 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 42.86% | 11 |
| 85 | Tim Redman | Cambridge | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 83.33% | 4 |
| 86 | Jason Walker | Ely | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 55.56% | 7 |
| 87 | Graham Tilley | Ely | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 50% | 8 |
| 87 | Tom Atherton | St Ives B | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 50% | 6 |
| 87 | Steve McCann | Cambridge | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 50% | 6 |
| 87 | Warren Middleton | Cambridge | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 50% | 6 |
| 91 | Liam Ayres | Peterborough Elite | 11 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 45.45% | 7 |
| 91 | Mark Killick | Court Bandits | 11 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 45.45% | 10 |
| 93 | Paul Zielinski | Huntingdon | 12 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 41.67% | 7 |
| 93 | Chris Start | Cambridge OzB | 12 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 41.67% | 7 |
| 95 | Ben Hurst | Huntingdon | 13 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 38.46% | 7 |
| 96 | Matthew Zielinski | Huntingdon | 15 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 33.33% | 8 |
| 96 | Carlos Howard | Mickey Flynn's | 15 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 33.33% | 8 |
| 98 | Luke Howlett | Cambridge OzB | 16 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 31.25% | 11 |
| 99 | Danielle Godfrey | Shots 'n' Giggles | 19 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 26.32% | 10 |
| 100 | Sarah Cook | Shots 'n' Giggles | 21 | 5 | 16 | -11 | 23.81% | 11 |
| 101 | Scott Chambers | Court Pool | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 100% | 3 |
| 102 | Scott Furness | Court Pool | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 80% | 3 |
| 103 | Daniel Monahan | Ely | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 66.67% | 4 |
| 103 | Daniel Robson | YKTD | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 66.67% | 4 |
| 103 | Michael Shipton | Cambridge | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 66.67% | 4 |
| 103 | Luke Gilbert | Mickey Flynn's | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 66.67% | 4 |
| 103 | Robert Woodcock | Mickey Flynn's | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 66.67% | 3 |
| 108 | David Janes | St Ives B | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 50% | 4 |
| 109 | Alan Smith | St Ives B | 10 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 40% | 5 |
| 110 | Andy Mason | Huntingdon | 13 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 30.77% | 9 |
| 111 | Marcus Taylor | St Ives B | 15 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 26.67% | 10 |
| 112 | Brian Wilson | Cambridge | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100% | 2 |
| 113 | Michael O'Boyle | Mickey Flynn's | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 75% | 3 |
| 113 | Dave Eastbury | St Ives B | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 75% | 2 |
| 115 | Carl Watkins | Court Bandits | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 60% | 5 |
| 115 | Marius Tutueanu | St Ives B | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 60% | 4 |
| 115 | Steve Peregrine | Mickey Flynn's | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 60% | 3 |
| 118 | Nigel White | Ely | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 4 |
| 118 | Iain Aldous | Ely | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 4 |
| 120 | Josh Timbers | Ely | 7 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 42.86% | 4 |
| 120 | Gareth Mears | Court Bandits | 7 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 42.86% | 4 |
| 122 | Robin Smith | Huntingdon | 9 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 33.33% | 7 |
| 122 | Richard Hooks | YKTD | 9 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 33.33% | 6 |
| 122 | Brandon Anderson | Mickey Flynn's | 9 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 33.33% | 6 |
| 125 | Matt Felstead | Court Bandits | 10 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 30% | 8 |
| 126 | Sam Boome | Peterborough Elite | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100% | 3 |
| 126 | Mark Golden | Cambridge | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100% | 2 |
| 128 | Jamie Burch | YKTD | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 2 |
| 128 | Will Scott | YKTD | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 2 |
| 128 | Brad Waters | St Ives B | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 2 |
| 128 | Ian Lea | Cambridge | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 2 |
| 132 | Lewis Szulc | Ely | 5 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 40% | 4 |
| 132 | Jamie Jamieson | Ely | 5 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 40% | 4 |
| 132 | Alex Cumpson | Shots 'n' Giggles | 5 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 40% | 3 |
| 132 | Simon Pascoe | St Ives B | 5 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 40% | 3 |
| 132 | Kaivon Khosravani | Cambridge | 5 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 40% | 4 |
| 137 | Ross White | Ely | 6 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 33.33% | 4 |
| 137 | Dan Robinson | Shots 'n' Giggles | 6 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 33.33% | 3 |
| 139 | Ashley Knott | Ely | 7 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 28.57% | 4 |
| 139 | Fred Garnham | St Ives B | 7 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 28.57% | 4 |
| 139 | Darren Clarke | Cambridge | 7 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 28.57% | 4 |
| 142 | Alfie Chapman | Cambridge OzB | 8 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 25% | 7 |
| 142 | Adryan Newman | St Ives B | 8 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 25% | 4 |
| 144 | Heidi Cunnington | Shots 'n' Giggles | 14 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 14.29% | 8 |
| 145 | Amanda Lethbridge | Court Pool | 3 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 33.33% | 3 |
| 146 | Wayne Webster | Ely | 5 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 20% | 4 |
| 147 | Simon Flanagan | Ely | 6 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 16.67% | 4 |
| 147 | Adam Cathcart | Cambridge OzB | 6 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 16.67% | 4 |
| 147 | Ankhar Singh | St Ives A | 6 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 16.67% | 4 |
| 150 | Stuart Carr | St Ives B | 7 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 14.29% | 6 |
| 151 | James Seaman | Cambridge OzB | 10 | 1 | 9 | -8 | 10% | 7 |
| 152 | Megan Stickland | Shots 'n' Giggles | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0% | 3 |
| 152 | Connor Gillet | St Ives B | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0% | 2 |
| 154 | Ben Howard | Mickey Flynn's | 13 | 0 | 13 | -13 | 0% | 8 |